Bus timetable - Fellrunner 111

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Burnbanks - Bampton - Askham - Penrith [Fellrunner 111] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 15 April 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Bampton Grange
09:55
Burnbanks
10:02
Bampton Grange, junction
10:07
Bampton Grange, Shelter
10:11
Butterwick
10:15
Helton
10:20
Askham
10:24
Yanwath
10:29
Eamont Bridge
10:31
Morrisons
10:37
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:40
Notes
[page last updated 08/04/21]

Penrith - Askham - Bampton - Burnbanks [Fellrunner 111] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
13:00
Morrisons
13:03
Eamont Bridge
13:09*
Yanwath
13:11*
Askham
13:16*
Helton
13:19*
Butterwick
13:24*
Bampton
13:27*
Bampton Grange
13:31*
Burnbanks
13:38*
Last stop: Bampton Grange
13:45*
Notes
[02/02/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)