Bus timetable - Blueworks 11

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ulverston - Bardsea - Rampside - Barrow - Barrow (Asda) [Blueworks 11] (page 1 of 3)

From: Thursday, 04 November 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
M-Th
First stop: Coniston (X12)
09:30
V
time
Ulverston
10:15
Ulverston Estates
10:17
Conishead Priory
10:19
Bardsea Village
10:22
Baycliff
10:26
Aldingham
10:29
Newbiggin
10:31
Goadsbarrow
10:32
Whitehall
10:34
Rampside
10:35
Roa Island
10:38
Concle Inn
10:42
Rampside Roundabout
10:43
Roose
10:45
Barrow Washington
10:51
Barrow Town Hall
10:54
Barrow Ramsden Square
10:58
Last stop: Asda (certain days)
11:07m
Monday to Friday
Fri
First stop: Coniston (X12)
time
V
time
Ulverston
time
Ulverston Estates
time
Conishead Priory
time
Bardsea Village
time
Baycliff
time
Aldingham
time
Newbiggin
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Whitehall
time
Rampside
time
Roa Island
11:25
Concle Inn
11:29
Rampside Roundabout
11:30
Roose
11:32
Barrow Washington
11:38
Barrow Town Hall
11:45
Barrow Ramsden Square
time
Last stop: Asda (certain days)
time
Monday to Friday
Fri
First stop: Coniston (X12)
time
V
time
Ulverston
time
Ulverston Estates
time
Conishead Priory
time
Bardsea Village
time
Baycliff
time
Aldingham
time
Newbiggin
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Whitehall
time
Rampside
time
Roa Island
13:05
Concle Inn
13:06
Rampside Roundabout
13:09
Roose
13:14
Barrow Washington
13:17
Barrow Town Hall
13:20
Barrow Ramsden Square
time
Last stop: Asda (certain days)
13:50
Monday to Friday
MWTh
First stop: Coniston (X12)
time
V
time
Ulverston
13:00
Ulverston Estates
13:02
Conishead Priory
13:04
Bardsea Village
13:07
Baycliff
13:11
Aldingham
13:13
Newbiggin
13:15
Goadsbarrow
13:17
Whitehall
13:19
Rampside
13:25
Roa Island
13:26
Concle Inn
13:27
Rampside Roundabout
13:28
Roose
13:33
Barrow Washington
13:36
Barrow Town Hall
13:39
Barrow Ramsden Square
13:42
Last stop: Asda (certain days)
13:52m
Monday to Friday
Thu
First stop: Coniston (X12)
15:45
V
time
Ulverston
16:30
Ulverston Estates
16:32
Conishead Priory
16:34
Bardsea Village
16:37
Baycliff
16:41
Aldingham
16:43
Newbiggin
16:45
Goadsbarrow
16:47
Whitehall
16:49
Rampside
16:55
Roa Island
16:56
Concle Inn
16:57
Rampside Roundabout
16:58
Roose
17:03
Barrow Washington
17:06
Barrow Town Hall
17:09
Barrow Ramsden Square
17:12
Last stop: Asda (certain days)
time

Ulverston - Bardsea - Rampside - Barrow - Barrow (Asda) [Blueworks 11] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
Fri
First stop: Asda (certain days)
10:57
Barrow Ramsden Square
time
Barrow Town Hall
11:10
Barrow Washington
11:12
Roose
11:16
Rampside Roundabout
11:21
Concle Inn
11:23
Roa Island
11:25
Concle Inn
time
Rampside
time
Whitehall
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Newbiggin
time
Aldingham
time
Baycliff
time
Bardsea Village
time
Conishead Priory
time
Ulverston Estates
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
v
time
Last stop: Coniston (X12)
time
Monday to Friday
M-Th
First stop: Asda (certain days)
11:10m
Barrow Ramsden Square
11:40
Barrow Town Hall
11:42
Barrow Washington
11:45
Roose
11:50
Rampside Roundabout
11:55
Concle Inn
11:57
Roa Island
11:59
Concle Inn
12:01
Rampside
12:02
Whitehall
12:03
Goadsbarrow
12:06
Newbiggin
12:08
Aldingham
12:10
Baycliff
12:12
Bardsea Village
12:15
Conishead Priory
12:16
Ulverston Estates
12:18
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:20
v
time
Last stop: Coniston (X12)
12:57
Monday to Friday
Fri
First stop: Asda (certain days)
time
Barrow Ramsden Square
time
Barrow Town Hall
12:45
Barrow Washington
12:48
Roose
12:53
Rampside Roundabout
13:00
Concle Inn
13:02
Roa Island
13:04
Concle Inn
time
Rampside
time
Whitehall
time
Goadsbarrow
time
Newbiggin
time
Aldingham
time
Baycliff
time
Bardsea Village
time
Conishead Priory
time
Ulverston Estates
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
time
v
time
Last stop: Coniston (X12)
time
Monday to Friday
MWTh
First stop: Asda (certain days)
13:55m
Barrow Ramsden Square
14:00
Barrow Town Hall
14:02
Barrow Washington
14:05
Roose
14:10
Rampside Roundabout
14:15
Concle Inn
14:17
Roa Island
14:19
Concle Inn
14:21
Rampside
14:22
Whitehall
14:23
Goadsbarrow
14:26
Newbiggin
14:28
Aldingham
14:30
Baycliff
14:32
Bardsea Village
14:35
Conishead Priory
14:36
Ulverston Estates
14:38
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:40
v
time
Last stop: Coniston (X12)
15:30
Notes

For more details of journeys on X12 to/from Coniston see www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/X12

[page updated 04/11/21]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

 

This service is operated by Blueworks

 

Phone : 015395 31995

E.mail : phil@blueworksph.com

Post : 2 Foxwood Hill, Backbarrow, Ulverston, LA12 8PX

 

Thursday and Friday journeys are provided on behalf of the Friends of the X112


ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Sorry there is no service on this route on a Bank Holiday

A Sunday service operates on most bus routes across Cumbria on Bank Holidays, except Christmas Day and New Years Day when there is no service

 Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown