Bus timetable - Stagecoach 104

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Penrith - Plumpton - High Hesket - Harraby - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 1 of 4)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
CI
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
time -
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
05:50
Plumpton
05:59
High Hesket
06:07
London Road Eden Park
06:19
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
English Street stand C
06:27
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
06:40
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
07:40
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
07:47
Plumpton
07:57
High Hesket
08:05
London Road Eden Park
time
Blundell Road
08:18
Holmacres Drive
08:22
English Street stand C
08:33
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
time -
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
timethen
Plumpton
timeat
High Hesket
timethese
London Road Eden Park
timeeach
Blundell Road
timemins
Holmacres Drive
timepast
English Street stand C
timehour
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
time40
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time47
Plumpton
time57
High Hesket
time05
London Road Eden Park
time
Blundell Road
time18
Holmacres Drive
time22
English Street stand C
time33
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
time -
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
time -
Plumpton
time -
High Hesket
time -
London Road Eden Park
time -
Blundell Road
timeuntil
Holmacres Drive
time -
English Street stand C
time -
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
18:40
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
18:47
Plumpton
18:57
High Hesket
19:05
London Road Eden Park
time
Blundell Road
19:18
Holmacres Drive
19:22
English Street stand C
19:33
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
19:37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
22:37
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
22:43
Plumpton
22:52
High Hesket
23:00
London Road Eden Park
23:12
Blundell Road
time
Holmacres Drive
time
English Street stand C
23:20
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
23:23
Notes

See page 4 for Notes

[28/01/21]

Carlisle - Harraby - High Hesket - Plumpton - Penrith [Stagecoach 104] (page 2 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
06:45
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
06:55
Blundell Road
06:59
High Hesket
07:12
Plumpton
07:20
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
07:34
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
07:38
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
timethen
London Road, Eden Park
timeat
Holmacres Drive
timethese
Blundell Road
timemins
High Hesket
timepast
Plumpton
timeevery
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
timehour
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time45
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
time55
Blundell Road
time59
High Hesket
time12
Plumpton
time20
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
time34
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
time38
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time -
London Road, Eden Park
time -
Holmacres Drive
time -
Blundell Road
timeuntil
High Hesket
time -
Plumpton
time -
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
time -
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
17:45
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
17:55
Blundell Road
17:59
High Hesket
18:12
Plumpton
18:20
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
18:34
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
18:38
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
20:15
London Road, Eden Park
time
Holmacres Drive
20:25
Blundell Road
20:29
High Hesket
20:42
Plumpton
20:50
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
21:04
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
21:08
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
23:25
London Road, Eden Park
23:35
Holmacres Drive
time
Blundell Road
23:39
High Hesket
23:51
Plumpton
23:58
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
00:10
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
00:14
Notes
[28/01/21]

Penrith - Plumpton - High Hesket - Harraby - Carlisle [Stagecoach 104] (page 3 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
time -
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
05:50
Plumpton
05:59
High Hesket
06:07
Blundell Road
time
London Road Eden Park
06:19
English Street
06:27
Cumberland Infirmary
06:33
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
06:40
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
07:55
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
08:02
Plumpton
08:11
High Hesket
08:19
Blundell Road
08:31
London Road Eden Park
08:35
English Street
08:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:46
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
09:55
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
10:02
Plumpton
10:11
High Hesket
10:19
Blundell Road
10:31
London Road Eden Park
10:35
English Street
10:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:46
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
11:55
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
12:02
Plumpton
12:11
High Hesket
12:19
Blundell Road
12:31
London Road Eden Park
12:35
English Street
12:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:46
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
13:55
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
14:02
Plumpton
14:11
High Hesket
14:19
Blundell Road
14:31
London Road Eden Park
14:35
English Street
14:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
14:46
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
15:55
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
16:02
Plumpton
16:11
High Hesket
16:19
Blundell Road
16:31
London Road Eden Park
16:35
English Street
16:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:46
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
17:55
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
18:02
Plumpton
18:11
High Hesket
18:19
Blundell Road
18:31
London Road Eden Park
18:35
English Street
18:43
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:46
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
19:22
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
19:29
Plumpton
19:38
High Hesket
19:46
Blundell Road
19:58
London Road Eden Park
20:02
English Street
10:10
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
20:13
Sundays
First stop: Penrith Health Centre
22:37
Penrith Bus Station stand 5
22:43
Plumpton
22:52
High Hesket
23:00
Blundell Road
time
London Road Eden Park
23:12
English Street
23:20
Cumberland Infirmary
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
23:23
Notes
[28/01/21]

Carlisle - Harraby - High Hesket - Plumpton - Penrith [Stagecoach 104] (page 4 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
06:50
London Road Eden Park
06:58
Blundell Road
time
High Hesket
07:11
Plumpton
07:19
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
07:33
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
07:37
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:50
London Road Eden Park
09:00
Blundell Road
09:04
High Hesket
09:16
Plumpton
09:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
09:35
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
09:39
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:50
London Road Eden Park
11:00
Blundell Road
11:04
High Hesket
11:16
Plumpton
11:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
11:35
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
11:39
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
12:50
London Road Eden Park
13:00
Blundell Road
13:04
High Hesket
13:16
Plumpton
13:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
13:35
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
13:39
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:50
London Road Eden Park
15:00
Blundell Road
15:04
High Hesket
15:16
Plumpton
15:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
15:35
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
15:39
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:50
London Road Eden Park
15:00
Blundell Road
15:04
High Hesket
15:16
Plumpton
15:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
15:35
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
15:39
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:50
London Road Eden Park
17:00
Blundell Road
17:04
High Hesket
17:16
Plumpton
17:23
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
17:35
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
17:39
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:15
London Road Eden Park
18:25
Blundell Road
18:29
High Hesket
18:41
Plumpton
18:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
19:00
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
19:04
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
20:15
London Road Eden Park
20:25
Blundell Road
20:29
High Hesket
20:41
Plumpton
20:48
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
21:00
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
21:04
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
23:25
London Road Eden Park
23:35
Blundell Road
23:39
High Hesket
23:51
Plumpton
23:58
Penrith Bus Station stand 6
00:09
Last stop: Penrith Health Centre
00:14
Notes
[28/01/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)