Access Keys:

Elected members


Allerdale

Aspatria:

CONSERVATIVE
Lister, Jim


Bothel and Wharrels:

CONSERVATIVE
Bowness, Alan


Cockermouth North:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Hanson, Rebecca Charlotte


Cockermouth South:

CONSERVATIVE
Kennon, Alan


Dearham and Broughton:

CONSERVATIVE
Graham, Hugo George Greenbank


Harrington:

INDEPENDENT
Rae, Marjorie


Keswick:

LABOUR
Lywood, Tony


Maryport North:

LABOUR
McCarron-Holmes, Carni


Maryport South:

LABOUR
Little, Keith Anthony


Moss Bay and Moorclose:

INDEPENDENT
Stoddart, Stephen


Seaton:

LABOUR
Tibble, Celia


Solway Coast:

CONSERVATIVE
Markley, Tony


St John's and Great Clifton:

INDEPENDENT
Holliday, Joe


St Michael's:

LABOUR
Barry, Alan Lawrence


Thursby:

CONSERVATIVE
Fairbairn, Duncan Stewart


Wigton:

LABOUR
Liddle, Roger John



Barrow-in-Furness

Dalton North:

CONSERVATIVE
Shirley, Ben


Dalton South:

CONSERVATIVE
English, Des


Hawcoat:

CONSERVATIVE
Worthington, Roy


Hindpool:

LABOUR
Burns, Anne


Newbarns and Parkside:

CONSERVATIVE
Wielkopolski, Sol


Old Barrow:

LABOUR
Wall, Helen


Ormsgill:

LABOUR
McEwan, Bill


Risedale:

LABOUR
Hamilton, Kevin Robert


Roosecote:

CONSERVATIVE
Gawne, Derek


Walney North:

LABOUR
Worth, Mel


Walney South:

LABOUR
Cassidy, Frank



Carlisle

Belah:

CONSERVATIVE
Ellis, Gareth Michael


Belle Vue:

LABOUR
Bowditch, Christine


Botcherby:

INDEPENDENT
Betton, Robert William


Brampton:

CONSERVATIVE
Fisher, Lawrence


Castle:

LABOUR
McGuckin, Alan Robert


Corby and Hayton:

INDEPENDENT
Graham, William James


Currock:

LABOUR
Watson, Reg


Dalston and Burgh:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Allison, Trevor


Denton Holme:

LABOUR
McDevitt, Hugh


Harraby North:

LABOUR
Weber, Cyril Frederick


Harraby South:

LABOUR
Earl, Deborah Anne


Houghton and Irthington:

CONSERVATIVE
Mallinson, John


Longtown:

CONSERVATIVE
Tarbitt, Val


Morton:

LABOUR
Bell, John


Stanwix Urban:

CONSERVATIVE
Mallinson, Elizabeth


Upperby:

LABOUR
Young, Stewart Farries


Wetheral:

CONSERVATIVE
Marriner, Nick


Yewdale:

CONSERVATIVE
Haraldsen, Stephen



Copeland

Bransty:

CONSERVATIVE
Roberts, Graham Robert Phillip Melville


Cleator Moor East and Frizington:

CONSERVATIVE
Lamb, Arthur William Creighton


Cleator Moor West:

LABOUR
Morgan, Frank Irving


Egremont:

LABOUR
Southward, David Edward


Egremont North and St Bees:

CONSERVATIVE
Whiteside, Chris


Gosforth:

CONSERVATIVE
Turner, Christopher Paul


Hillcrest and Hensingham:

CONSERVATIVE
Wonnacott, Andrew William


Howgate:

CONSERVATIVE
Barbour, Martin Steven


Kells and Sandwith:

LABOUR
Williamson, Emma Louise


Millom:

CONSERVATIVE
Wilson, Doug


Millom Without:

CONSERVATIVE
Hitchen, Keith Haigh


Mirehouse:

LABOUR
Hawkins, Mike



Eden

Alston and East Fellside:

LABOUR
Driver, Claire Susan


Appleby:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Connell, Andy


Eden Lakes:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Hughes, Neil


Greystoke and Hesket:

CONSERVATIVE
Wentworth Waites, Tom


Kirkby Stephen:

CONSERVATIVE
Dew, Phil


Penrith East:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Bell, Patricia Anne


Penrith North:

CONSERVATIVE
Carrick, Hilary Frances


Penrith Rural:

CONSERVATIVE
Whipp, David


Penrith West:

CONSERVATIVE
Fearon, Helen Jane



South Lakeland

Cartmel:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Sanderson, Sue


Grange:

CONSERVATIVE
Wearing, Bill


High Furness:

CONSERVATIVE
Brereton, Matt


Kendal Castle:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Hogg, Chris


Kendal Highgate:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Cook, Geoff


Kendal Nether:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Evans, Shirley Amelia


Kendal South:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Gray, Brenda Clare


Kendal Strickland and Fell:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Thornton, Peter Carlyle


Kent Estuary:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Stewart, Ian


Lakes:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Clark, Will


Low Furness:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Willis, Janet


Lower Kentdale:

CONSERVATIVE
Bingham, Roger Kenneth


Lyth Valley:

CONSERVATIVE
Bland, James


Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Cotton, Nick


Ulverston East:

LABOUR
Wilson, John Mark


Ulverston West:

CONSERVATIVE
Airey, James


Upper Kent:

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT
Collins, Stan


Windermere:

CONSERVATIVE
Berry, Ben